?

Log in

 
 
27 November 2008 @ 11:13 pm
tiny update  
→ I hate those pointy rectangular things the dentists stick in your mouth when x-raying the teeth. They hurt like hell.
→ I like Kabluey. I love Kabluey. Watch it :)!
→ I'm thinking about getting circle lenses. With prescription!
 
 
Current Music: Heaven - Big Bang
 
 
 
SAM: Bob Dylansammet on November 27th, 2008 10:22 pm (UTC)
Lol, they hurt and they hurt fucking bad. I got braces (which I will start taking off next week, as a matter of fact!) and sure it got my dentist phobia cured, but I will never get used to those pointy things. Geez.
Sann-eesann_ee on November 27th, 2008 10:29 pm (UTC)
I seriously don't understand why they won't solve the problem. I mean just round off the edges or something!
And yay about your braces : D (I'm not saying braces are a bad thing, but it must feel hella good to get rid of them?)!
SAM: Shoessammet on November 28th, 2008 05:39 pm (UTC)
Agreed. How big a deal could it be? Or just use some soft material. Lolz. Oh yeah, after almost 3 years, it will feel flucking amazing to finally get them off. Somehow I never feel like my teeth are pure and clean, yuck. I'm a teeth-freak. Maybe since I love smiles. 8)
erikatrinkey on November 27th, 2008 10:36 pm (UTC)
1. no they don't. :(
2. HAHAHHA WHAT IS THAT. sounds like a muffin.
3. yes! do it! more taeyeon! ' -'*
Sann-eesann_ee on November 27th, 2008 11:00 pm (UTC)
1. They DO Y_Y.
2. This is Kabluey :]! It's a movie.
3. It's incredibly cheap too *-*. Oh, juste, vad hände med det där vad vi nu skulle göra O:? xD!
erikatrinkey on December 1st, 2008 08:37 pm (UTC)
1. no o:!
2. KABLUEYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY :D
3. i forgot about it XD
Sann-eesann_ee on December 1st, 2008 09:19 pm (UTC)
1. hmpf!
3. hmm, oh well. me too xD. let's do it.. another time |D
So shuai! And has an IQ of 200!: Don't Make Me Cry :((hiiyaa on November 28th, 2008 11:39 am (UTC)
OMG I get tears in my eyes everytime! Why does it have to hurt so much?

And what is Kabluey?
Sann-eesann_ee on November 28th, 2008 11:58 am (UTC)
T__T!

It's a
[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<a href"http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/kabluey">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

T__T!

It's a <a href"http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kabluey">movie</a> :)!
Sann-eesann_ee on November 28th, 2008 11:59 am (UTC)
So shuai! And has an IQ of 200!hiiyaa on November 28th, 2008 12:45 pm (UTC)
That looks absolutely adorable! Where do you watch it? Går den på bio nu eller? Har aldrig hört talas om den!
Sann-eesann_ee on November 28th, 2008 02:58 pm (UTC)
Den är från 2007! Så jag såg den hemma :).
It's pretty special. I don't know if you'll like it :O
So shuai! And has an IQ of 200!hiiyaa on November 28th, 2008 03:33 pm (UTC)
I can try :D.